Dr. Alexandra Ortega
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 5 years
- Graduated from: New York College Of Osteo Medicine Of New York Institute Of Technology
- Graduation year: 2016
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1710332655
Dr. Alexandra Ortega D.O.
Emergency Physician
She is located at 2500 Merced Street in San Leandro, CA 94577. Can help patients with the following: Altitude Sickness, Brain Aneurysm, Bruises, Coronavirus, Migraine, Phlebitis and Thrombophlebitis. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1710332655. Appointment can be made via the phone number (510) 299-5019. She is affiliated with 2 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Alexandra Ortega, being an emergency physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Alexandra Ortega.
- Acute Pain
- Altitude Sickness
- Angina
- Brain Aneurysm
- Brain Hemorrhage
- Broken Bone
- Bruises
- Choking
- Common Cold
- Coronavirus
- Costochondritis
- Febrile Seizure
- Fever
- Frostbite
- General Care
- Headache
- Hematoma
- Influenza
- Insect Stings
- Laceration
- Migraine
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Phlebitis and Thrombophlebitis
- Prescription Refill
- Whiplash
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Alexandra Ortega is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Emergency Medicine .
Bills through: Permanente Medical Group Inc
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Studies
NEW YORK COLLEGE OF OSTEO MEDICINE OF NEW YORK INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
Graduated in 2016Additional Specialities
- Resident
Looking for more Emergency Physicians?
Out of the 35 emergency physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2500 Merced Street San Leandro, 94577, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2500 Merced Street San Leandro, 94577, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2500 Merced Street San Leandro, 94577, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2500 Merced Street San Leandro, 94577, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 100 South San Mateo Drive San Mateo, 94401, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2500 Merced Street San Leandro, 94577, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2500 Merced Street San Leandro, 94577, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2500 Merced Sreet San Leandro, 94577, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2500 Merced Street San Leandro, 94577, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2500 Merced Street San Leandro, 94577, CA
Questions & Answers
Has Dr. Alexandra Ortega affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Alexandra Ortega is affiliated with NS/LIJ HS-NORTH SHORE UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL AT MANHASSET. For the full list of hospitals see this list.
What conditions does Dr. Alexandra Ortega treat?
Dr. Alexandra Ortega provides treatment for Altitude Sickness, Brain Aneurysm, Bruises, Coronavirus, Migraine, Phlebitis and Thrombophlebitis. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. Alexandra Ortega accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Alexandra Ortega accepts insurance.
Where can you meet with Dr. Alexandra Ortega?
Dr. Alexandra Ortega's office is located at 2500 Merced Street in San Leandro, CA 94577.